Scientific Program

DATE/TIME LECTURE SPEAKER
08.00-08.15 Opening Ceremony Yigit Tiftikcioglu / Course Director
Reha Yavuzer / President of TSAPS
Nazim Cerkes / President of ISAPS
08.15-10.00 Session I – General Concepts Moderators: Ulvi Güner, Billur Sezgin
08.15-08.30 Facial Danger Zones Ismail Kuran
08.30-08.45 The Story of the Lips Akin Yucel
08.45-09.00 Minimal Invasive Treatments Supplementing Surgical Procedures Mehmet Bayramicli
09.00-09.20 Ethnic Differences and Aesthetic Requests Koen de Boulle
09.20-09.40 Facial assessment strategy Ivar van Heijningen
09.40-10.00 How to Grow Satisfaction with Medicine for Plastic Surgeon Aurelie Fabie Boulard
10.00-10.45 Coffee Break / Exhibition Area
10.45-11.15 Keynote Lecture Moderators: Ayhan Numanoglu, Haldun Kamburoglu
How to Build a Successful Private Practice and Non-Surgical Treatments for Plastic Surgeons and Dermatologist Ivar van Heijningen
11.15-13.00 Session II – Aesthetic Clinic Moderators: Ayhan Numanoglu, Haldun Kamburoglu
11.15-11.30 Millennials and Z-gen: Myth or Reality? New Codes New Treatments Aurelie Fabie Boulard
11.30-11.40 Scientific Basis for Healthy Nutrition Aysegul Coruhlu
11.40-11.50 Starting Up an Aesthetic Clinique and Management in Turkey Hakan Erbil
11.50-12.05 Women Plastic Surgeon and Director of a Medispa Aurelie Fabie Boulard
12.05-12.15 AI Assessment of Patients Reha Yavuzer
12.15-12.30 Gravomuel, Guaranteed Better Results in Wrinkle Treatment Ivar van Heijningen
12.30-13.15 Allergan Satellite Symposium | Moderator: Reha Yavuzer | Secure and Innovative Treatments with Evidence Based Medicine Perspective in Dermal Filler pPractice: Preclinic Data Presentation and Overview on Dermal Filler Injection Videos Koen De Boulle
13.15-14.15 Lunch Break / Exhibition Area
14.15-15.30 Session III - Room A – Regenerative Skin Applications Moderators: Cahit Vural, Naci Karacal
14.15-14.25 Skin Care Procedures Ozlem Karadag Kose
14.25-14.35 Mesotherapy Yelda Kapıcıoglu
14.35-14.50 Facial Fat Grafting Cemal Senyuva
14.50-15.00 PRP in Hairloss: What is the Evidence? Berna Sanlı
15.00-15.10 Stem Cell and Regenerative Treatments Ash Mosahebi
15.10-15.25 Do you Know Their Importance: Milifat, Microfat, Nanofat, SVF, Hybrid SVF, Exosomes Annarita Agovino
14.15-15.30 Session IV - Room B – Toxin Applications Moderators: Omer Buhsem, Cuneyt Ozek
14.15-14.25 Evaluating Patients and Defining Danger Zones to Avoid Complications in Botulinum Toxin Injections Billur Sezgin
14.25-14.35 Toxin Application to Upper Face Haldun Kamburoglu
14.35-14.45 Toxin Application to Lower Face and Non-Labeled Area Onur Cukurluoglu
14.45-14.55 Long Term Treatments with BTX: Cases from My Practice Koen de Boulle
14.55-15.05 BTX: Complications and Immunogenicity: Myths and Facts Koen de Boulle
15.05-15.15 Immunogenicity of Botulinum toxin A : let’s dive deep Eqram Rahman
15.15-16.15 Coffee Break / Exhibition Area
16.15-17.00 BTL Satellite Symposium | The first clinical treatment in the world to burn 30% fat and to build 25% muscle Brian Kinney
17.00-17.15 Coffee Break / Course Area
17.15-18.00 WORKSHOP SESSION Workshop Moderators: Sakir Unal, Ebru Saglik
ROOM 1 / MEZOKLİNİK WORKSHOP | Periorbital Rejuvenation with Mesofiller - Densmatrix Filler -
ROOM 2 / LAGOOM MEDICAL WORKSHOP | A Totally New and Innovative Look to Fillers- MESHFILL Betul Ak Bozkırlı
ROOM 3 / ATT WORKSHOP | Hydroxyapatite – Radiesse - Collagen Inducing Fillers Dilek Basaran
ROOM 4 / D2 WORKSHOP | Frozen Face / Frozen Eyes - Technology Beyond Facial Treatments Semra Nergiz
ROOM 5 / LIVE PHARMA WORKSHOP | Rejuvenation of the Periocular Region Without Using Filler Basar Kaya
ROOM 6 / NICEDERM WORKSHOP | The Thread face Lift and TB500 Combination: An Application on Face Ercan Bacak
18.00-18.15 Coffee Break / Exhibition Area
18.15-19.25 Session V - Room A – Minimal Invasive Surgical Procedures Moderators: Cenk Demirdover, Ersoy Konas
18.15-18.25 Nonsurgical Treatment of Vascular Lesions Ibrahim Vargel
18.25-18.35 The Influence of Nonsurgical Procedures on Surgery Erdem Tezel
18.35-18.45 Indications for Threads: What are the limitations? Naci Celik
18.45-18.55 Face and Neck Lifting Techniques Threads Cenk Demirdöver
18.55-19.05 Severe Filler Complications Adnan Menderes
19.05-19.15 Surgical Approach to Late Filler Complications Nebil Yesiloglu
19.15-19.25 Plasma Thread Lift : New Concept of Treatment Metods Based on Regenerative Medicine Berfu Babuccu
19.25-19.35 French Lifting and Nose, Eyebrow Lifting with Mint Thread Aydın Saray
18.15-19.30 Session VI - Room B – Keynote Lectures Moderator: Selahattin Ozmen
18.15-18.30 Microbotox of the Face and Neck – Origin, Rationale and Evolution Woffles Wu
18.30-19.00 The Woffles Lift: 19 Years’ Experience Woffles Wu
19.00-19.15 No Scar Rhinoplasty: Reducing the Nostrils with Threads and Enhancement of the Nose with Fat Amin Kalaaji
19.15-19.30 Face Sculpting Akhmed Rakhimov
DATE/TIME LECTURE SPEAKER
08.00-09.30 Session V – Filler Applications Moderators: Erhan Eryilmaz, Nuri Celik
08.00-08.10 Important Details About Filler Selection Kırdar Guney
08.10-08.20 Correct Patient Selection to Achieve Good Results with Small Amounts Ercan Cihandide
08.20-08.50 My Step by Step Approach for Delivering Natural Full Face Patient Outcomes by Unlocking the Emotional Messages of the Face! Radina Denkova
08.50-09.00 Full Face Filler Application Akin Yucel
09.00-09.10 Filler Applications in the Midface Sukru Yazar
09.10-09.30 My Experience with Full Face Approach Using Dermal Fillers Radina Denkova
09.30-10.15 Coffee Break / Exhibition Area -
10.15-11.15 Session VI - Filler Applications II Moderators: Eksal Kargi, Nihal Durmus Kocaaslan
10.15-10.30 Peri-orbital Anatomy and aging Ivar van Heijningen
10.30-10.40 Filler Applications in the Periorbital Area Ismail Kucuker
10.40-10.50 Filler Applications in the Nose Ugur Anil Bingol
10.50-11.00 Lip and Chin Balance in Jawline Treatments Aysun Bolukbasi Mamak
11.00-11.15 Management of the Complications in the Filler Applications Gonca Gokdemir
11.15-11.30 Cryolipolysis, a Valuable Addition? Ivar van Heijningen
11.15-11.30 Coffee Break / Course Area -
11.30 - 12.15 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS SESSION Moderators: Betul Ak Bozkirli, Hilal Gokalp
11.30-12.15 ROOM 1 / ALLERGAN WORKSHOP | Full Face Combined and Holistic Dermal Filler Approach and Treatment, Video Content with Visual Comparison Onur Cukurluoglu
11.30-12.15 ROOM 2 / MEZOKLİNİK WORKSHOP | Ellense- Collagen Inductive and Long Term Satisfactory Results Neslihan Dolar
11.30-12.15 ROOM 3 / ESTETİK TREND WORKSHOP | "Agassi" Radiofrequency Esra Celik Senel
11.30-12.15 ROOM 4 / BURGEON WORKSHOP | Holistic Facial Rejuvenation with Calcium Hydroxylapatite Filler Aydın Saray
11.30-12.15 ROOM 5 / LAZER AKADEMİ WORKSHOP | A Comprehensive Approach to Face and Body Aesthetics by Lumenis Legend Pro Gokce Simsek
11.30-12.15 ROOM 6 / ATT WORKSHOP | Hydroxtapatite - Radiesse - More than a Filler Tuba İseri
12.15 - 13.30 Lunch / Exhibition Area -
13.30-14.15 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS SESSION Moderators: Betul Ak Bozkirli, Hilal Gokalp
13.30-14.15 ROOM 1 / SELTEK WORKSHOP | Filler Applications Related to the Periorbital Area Dr. İsmail Küçüker
13.30-14.15 ROOM 2 / ATT WORKSHOP | AccuTite/FaceTite/BodyTite/Morpheus - Nonsurgical Facial Tightening Onur Cukurluoglu
13.30-14.15 ROOM 3 / BTL WORKSHOP | Treat Muscle and Fat in 9 Body Areas with RF & HIFEM (EMsculpt NEO) Alpaslan Topcu
13.30-14.15 ROOM 4 / FILLMED WORKSHOP | DOMINO EFFECT: Restore with Artfiller, Rejuvenate with NCTF, Show the Difference with VISIA & VECTRA” Filler Injection by Akin Yucel
Vectra demo with Osman Senel
13.30-14.15 ROOM 5 / NUREDERM WORKSHOP | French Lifting and Nose, Eyebrow Lifting with Mint Thread Aydin Saray
13.30-14.15 ROOM 6 / ONDA WORKSHOP | Nonsurgical Body Countering with Microwave Technology and muscle activation. One and Only on the Market  Seda Erdogan
14.15 - 14.30 Coffee Break / Exhibition Area -
14.30-15.00 Keynote Lecture - Room A Moderators: Yavuz Basterzi, Burak Kaya
14.30-15.00 Injection Anatomy Classification and Stepwise
Approach to Nonsurgical Treatment of the Lower Eyelids
Steven Liew
15.00-16.25 Session VIII – Room A – Energy Based Devices Moderator: Yavuz Basterzi, Burak Kaya
15.00-15.10 Focused Ultrasound Treatment of Face and Neck Ozlem Kose
15.10-15.20 Scientific Approach to Micro Needling Methods Selahattin Ozmen
15.20-15.35 Radiofrequency Microneedling Applications Melike Erdim
15.35-15.45 Choosing Between Fillers and Energy Devices for Lower Lid Rejuvenation Huseyin Guner
15.45-15.55 Treatment of Upper Lip Barcode Lines Huseyin Guner
15.55-16.05 Microneedle PicoSecond Combo Omur Tekeli
16.05-16.25 No Scars Face Lift: A Minimally Invasive Procedure for Lower Face Tightening Pier Paolo Rovatti
14.30-16.25 Session VII – Room B – Energy Based Devices Moderators: Hakan Sirinoglu, Banu Taskin
14.30-14.40 General Overview in Laser and Another Energy Based Devices Serafettin Saracoglu
14.40-14.50 Broad Band Light and Clinical Applications Banu Taskin
14:50-15.05 Rejuvenation of Pigmented Skin Emin Soyer – Sevinc Elinc
15.05-15.15 Pigmented Treatment without Energy Based Devices Ebru Saglik
15.15-15.25 Combined Laser Application Serafettin Saracoglu
15.25-15.35 Laser Treatment of Red Face Banu Taskin
15.35-15.45 Q Switched ND YAG Laser Toygar Unveren
15.45-15.55 Facial, Body and Vaginal Rejuvenation with CO2 Laser Gaye Toplu
15.55-16.05 High Pressure Kynetic Lifting Cahit Vural
16.05-16.15 Use of Fillers in Combination with Energy Devices Osman Senel
16.5 ADJORN ADJORN